Race Results

2nd - Noumea International Triathlon, April 2019

3rd - Oceania Elite Olympic Distance Champs, Moreton Bay, April 2019

16th - New Plymouth World Cup, March 2019

10th - Mooloolaba World Cup, March 2019

3rd - Abu Dhabi WTS Mixed Team Relay, March 2019

3rd - Oceania Mixed Team Relay Champs, February 2019

12th - ITU Tongyeong World Cup, October 2018

5th - ITU Hong Kong Asian Cup, October 2018

7th - Beijing International Triathlon, September 2018

5th - ITU Dongdaihe Asian Cup, July 2018

9th - ITU Osaka Asian Cup, June 2018

2nd - ITU Taizhou Asian Cup, June 2018

2nd - Noumea International Triathlon, May 2018

18th - New Plymouth World Cup, April 2018

2nd - National Elite Series, Takapuna, January 2017

20th - ITU World Cup, Montreal, August 2016

11th - Debut ITU World Series, London, May 2015

19th - ITU World Cup, Chengdu, May 2015

13th - ITU World Cup, New Plymouth, April 2015

3rd - Oceania Elite Olympic Distance Champs, Devonport, January 2015

1st - Oceania Cup Super Sprint Champs, Takapuna, January 2015

1st - Oceania/National Elite Sprint Champs, Kinloch, January 2015

1st - Oceania Team Tag Relay Champs, Tauranga, January 2015

9th - Elite U23 World Champs, Edmonton 2014

9th - ITU World Cup, Banyoles, July 2014

3rd - Pegasus ITU Continental Cup, Christchurch, February 2014

1st - Elite & U23 National Sprint Champs, Kinloch, February 2014

7th - Elite U23 World Triathlon Champs, London, September 2013

16th - Elite ITU World Cup, Tiszaujvaros, August 2013

1st - Overall Stroke & Stride Series Champion, March 2013

2nd - U23 Elite Oceania/National Standard Champs, March 2013

1st - Elite ITU Oceania Cup, Geelong, February 2013

2nd - Elite Team ITU Oceania Cup, Kinloch, February 2013

1st - U23 Elite Oceania/National Sprint Champs, Kinloch, February 2013

20th - U23 Elite World Champs, Auckland, October 2012

1st - Tahiti ITU Continental Cup, Papeete, September 2012

2nd - U23 Women, Oceania/National Triathlon Champs, Devonport, March 2012

1st - U23 Women (4th Elite), National Contact Triathlon, Takapuna, February 2012

1st - U23 Women (5th Elite), National Contact Triathlon, Wanaka, January 2012

15th - Elite Women, ITU World Cup Race, Auckland, November 2011

15th - Elite U19 Women, World Championships, Gold Coast 2009

12th - Elite U19 Women, World Championships, Vancouver 2008

Awards & Scholarships​

Waikato University Blues Sports Award 2018

Prime Minister's Scholarship for University 2018

Prime Minister's Scholarship for University 2015

Adasta Foundation Scholarship 2015

Prime Minister’s Scholarship for University 2014 

Prime Minister's Scholarship for University 2013

AMP True North Investments Scholarship Award 2012

Massey University Blues Sports Award 2012

Prime Minister’s Scholarship for University 2012

Prime Minister’s Scholarship for University 2011

Prime Minister’s Scholarship for University 2010

Academic Excellence Scholarship for University 2010

Awarded A.I.M.E.S Emerging Talent award 2009

Awarded The Foundation Cup, Kristin School 2009

Voted ASB NZ Female Junior Triathlete of the Year 2008 & 2009

Voted Female Sportsperson of the Year, Kristin School 2008 & 2009

Voted Overall Sportsperson of the Year, Kristin School 2008 & 2009

Voted Female Sportsperson of the Year, North Harbour Triathlon Club 08 & 09

 

 

Teams & Squads

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Oct 2016

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Oct 2015

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Oct 2014

Selected for Elite U23 World Championships, Edmonton 2014

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Oct 2013

Selected for Elite U23 World Championships, London 2013

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, March 2012

Selected for Elite U23 World Championships, Auckland 2012

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Nov 2011

Selected for High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Dec 2010

Selected for Elite U19 World Triathlon Championships, Budapest, Sept 2010

Selected for Elite U19 World Triathlon Championships Brisbane, Sept 2009

Selected for the 2016 Olympics High Performance Squad, Tri NZ, Apr 2009

Selected for Australian Youth Olympic Games, Sydney, Jan 2009

Selected for NZ Secondary School Athletics Championships Team, Dec 2008

Selected for ISF World Schools Cross Country Champs, Czech Republic, Apr 2008

Selected for the Triathlon New Zealand Performance Squad 2008-2009

© 2014. Proudly created with Wix.com